Web Information Managers

Department Name Designation E-mail Contact
Administrative Reforms Sheela Chandel Section Officer arbr-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880400
94185-54691
Ayurveda Dr. Sunder Sharma Deputy Director ddtayurveda[dot]hp[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2622262
94184-59195
Cooperation Neeraj Sood Joint Registrar neeraj12sood[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2620970
94180-09353
Economics & Statistics Chander Mohan Sharma Deputy Director chanderm21[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2629634
94180-88136
Education Krishan Chand Section Officer secy-hedu-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880408
98169-39137
Election Birender Chauhan Programmer election-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2622721
94185-11103
Elementary Education Dr. Chhaya Wani Assistant Director wani[dot]chhaya68[at]gov[dot]in 0177-2658044
70184-04254
98160-08384
Energy Deepak Jasrotia Superintending Engineer ceenergy09[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2673976
88946-20001
Environment, Science & Technology Duni Chand Thakur MIS Officer misofficer-dest[at]hp[dot]gov[dot]in 0177-2659292
82190-11141
Estates Lej Ram Superintendent-G-II estate-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2621018
Finance Ramesh Chand Sharma Deputy Secretary rcsharmabhali[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2880412
94592-79079
Fire Services Mahesh Kumar Fire Prevention Officer fire-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2629945
94183-11155
Fisheries Raajesh Upadhyay Superintendent-G-II raajesh[dot]upadhyay[at]gmail[dot]com 01978-224068
98163-16737
Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Neelam Sharma District Controller neelamsharmafi[at]gmal[dot]com 0177-2625732
94187-58359
78760-63203
Forest Sheetal Sharma Divisional Forest Officer hpfd[dot]itlab[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2623155
98163-46047
General Administration Surjeet Singh Joint Secretary adsecy-gad-hp[at]gov[dot]in 0177-2628481
94181-26508
Health and Family Welfare Sharda Thakur Senior Assistant pmis.dhs[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2622050
94184-74436
Health Safety and Regulations Sapna Nadda Computer Programmer dhsrwebsite[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2622383
Home Ritu Raj Verma Deputy Secretary riturajverma1968[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2880564
94184-66995
HIPA Sandeep Kumar Assistant Professor hipa-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2734700
94182-66344
Home Guards Khem Singh Junior Office Assistant khemsingh782[at]hp[dot]gov[dot]in 0177-2658531
82193-75492
Industry Sanjay Sharma Joint Director sanjaysharma197066[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2813414
94184-81174
Labour & Employment Rajesh Sharma District Employment Officer dde-lep-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880551
85805-37773
Audit Anil Sharma Deputy Director nahansharma[at]gmail[dot]com 94180-86151
Law Dr. Vivek Jyoti DLR-cum-Under Secretary vashisth[dot]vivek[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880862
94184-97501
Language Art and Culture Manjeet Bansal Under Secretary manjeet[dot]bansal[dot]rb[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2880462
94184-84610
Panchayati Raj Satish Sharma Joint Director satishsharma.sharma[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2740227
94189-29292
Medical Education and Research Narender Kumar Sharma Deputy Controller directorateme[at]yahoo[dot]in 0177-2624895
70185-89429
Personnel Amarjeet Singh Special Secretary persbr4-hp[at]nic[dot]in
persbr1-hp[at]nic[dot]in
0177-2621897
94180-40609
Planning Tilak Raj Thakur System Analyst ppo-plg-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880518
94184-01228
Printing and Stationery Naresh Verma Asstt. Controller kumar[dot]naresh115[at]gov[dot]in 98166-32115
Prosecution Jagdish Kanwar Joint Director kanwarjagdish[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2623882
94184-57611
Police Parmod Chauhan DSP scrb-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2628216
89883-33000
Redressal Of Public Grievances Dr. Rakesh Kapur Special Secretary kapur4[at]rediffmail[dot]com 0177-2880490
94180-32644
Prisons & Correctional Administration Bhanu Sharma Chief Welfare Officer hp[dot]bhanusharma[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2628850
94181-82527
Public Works Sanjeev Thakur Executive Engineer eeict-pwd-shi[at]hp[dot]gov[dot]in 0177-2625159
98061-31906
Rural Development Sandeep Jistu MIS Nodal Officer rddhimachal[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2623819
94181-75934
Revenue Dila Ram Supritendent-G-I dlr-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2623678
98050-70018
Empowerment of SCs,OBCs, Minorities & Specially Abled Suresh Sharma District Welfare Officer social-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2622041
70186-79293
Sainik Welfare Satish Kumar Junior Office Assistant dir-sw-hp[at]nic[dot]in 01972-224659
70180-03392
Small Savings Pawan Nath Superintendent-G-II saving-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880557
94181-62863
Secretariat Administration Manoj Kumar Clerk sa-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880449
70187-59414
Technical Education Gaurav Rana Technical Officer techedu-hp[at]nic[dot]in 01907-266120
94184-70444
Transport Hemis Negi Addl. Commissioner sta-hp[at]nic[dot]in
jtcometpt-hp[at]nic[dot]in
0177-2803136
94181-16667
Town & Country Planning Karam Chand Nanta TCP (HQ) kc[dot]nanta40[at]hp[dot]gov[dot]in 0177-2624762
98166-00890
Tribal Development Kailash Chauhan Deputy Director ctd-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2621997
94184-84225
Treasury, Accounts & Lotteries Sheetal Tanwar District Treasury Officer dto-cyt-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2621820
82192-99936
Women & Child Development Rakesh Bhardwaj Deputy Director wcd-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2629763
94180-30300
Urban Development Niranjana Kotvi Assistant Programmer ud-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2809800
94180-60606
Youth Services & Sports Sanjay Sharma Deputy Director deputydirectoryss[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2622032
94181-02743