HIMACHAL PRADESH
 
 Home Page  Administration
Pause Scrolling    Start Scrolling
Visitor No: 226568

Previous Deputy Commissioners

Print Version  
Last Updated On: 22/09/2017  

List of the Previous Deputy Commissioners

 

Sr. No.

Name

From Date

To Date

1

Mian Lal Singh, IAS

01.09.1972

19.06.1975

2

Sh. G S Chambial, IAS

20.06.1975

29.08.1976

3

Sh. S K Sood, IAS

30.08.1976

20.04.1977

4

Sh. P I Suvrathan, IAS

21.04.1977

06.06.1979

5

Sh. Swatantra Singh, IAS

07.06.1979

22.05.1980

6

Sh. J P Negi, IAS

15.07.1980

15.07.1981

7

Sh. K C Chauhan, IAS

16.07.1981

27.07.1982

8

Sh. Sudripta Roy, IAS

28.07.1982

19.01.1985

9

Dr. Ashish Dev, IAS

20.01.1985

11.08.1987

10

Sh. Hira Lal Nashad, IAS

18.08.1987

27.07.1989

11

Sh. B S Chauhan, IAS

28.07.1989

24.03.1991

12

Sh. S M Katwal, IAS

25.03.1991

27.04.1993

13

Dr. A R Sihag, IAS

27.04.1993

11.02.1994

14

Sh. KJBV Subrahmanyam, IAS

24.02.1994

24.04.1997

15

Sh. Manoj Kumar, IAS

24.04.1997

05.02.1999

16

Sh. Kamlesh Pant, IAS

05.02.1999

24.10.1999

17

Ms. Anuradha Thakur, IAS

25.10.1999

17.03.2003

18

Sh. Devesh Kumar, IAS

17.03.2003

05.07.2005

19

Sh. Rajneesh Kumar, IAS

05.07.2005

14.06.2007

20

Sh. R Selvam, IAS

14.06.2007

30.09.2007

21

Ms. Nandita Gupta, IAS

01.10.2007

11.09.2008

22

Sh. Abhishek Jain, IAS

11.09.2008

29.09.2010

23

Sh. Rajender Singh, IAS

29.09.2010

07.01.2013

24

Sh. Ashish Singhmar, IAS

07.01.2013

24.02.2014

25

Sh. Rohan Chand Thakur, IAS

25.02.2014

23.02.2016

26

Sh. Madan Chauhan, IAS

23.02.2016

21.09.2017


Accessibility Options  | Disclaimer