HIMACHAL PRADESH
 
 Home Page  Department
Visitor No: 1598614

Directory Documents

Print Version  
Last Updated On: 05/12/2018  

DESIGNATION

OFFICER NAME 

STD CODE

Office

Fax

Email

Mobile

Director (TE)

Sh. Shubh Karan Singh (HAS)

01907

266120

266120

techedu-hp@nic.in
dtevithp@hotmail.com

Sh. Anil Dogra PS  to Director(TE)

01907

266120

266120

01907

266120

266120

 

 

Miss Sarla Thakur,   Steno

01907

266120

 266120

 

Joint Director(TE)

Dr. Joginder Singh

01907

266572

266120

Dy. Director (T&P)

Er. L.R. Rana






01907

266716

266120

 lrrana2000@yahoo.co.in

09418462978

HOD(MOP)

Dy. Director (Trg)

Sh. Davinder Singh

01907

266753

267631

traininghp@gmail.com 

09418100134

HOD(Civil Engg.)

Er. Deepak Angra

01907

266716

266120

angradeepak@yahoo.co.in

09418107688

Technical Officer-I

Er. Pawan Gaur

01907

266716

266120

pawangaur10@gmail.com

09418058432

Technical Officer-II

Gaurav Rana

01907

266716

266120

Dy. Controller (F&A)

Sh. Jagdish Chand

01907

266840

266840

09418050482

Asstt. Director-II(Trg.)

Sh. Lalit Sharma

01907

266753

267631

 

 09418978258

Asstt. Director-I (Trg.)

Sh. Mohinder  Singh

01907

266753

267631

 Asstt. Director(A&A)

Section Officer(F&A)

Sh. Devender Kumar

01907

266120

 

 STAFF LIST OF DIRECTORATE TECHNICAL EDUCATION, SUNDERNAGAR, HIMACHAL  PRADESH. 

Branch

Branch Incharge /Supporting      Staff

Contact address

Office

Mobile

Email

Establishment Branch

Sh. Balwant Singh,, Supdtt.

01907--266572     01907-266120(F)

94181-68950

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt. Savitri Devi, Supdtt.

09418450061

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Ravi Kumar, Superintend

 97364-77769

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt. KusumLata, Jr. Asstt.

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Mast Ram, Clerk

98170-80423

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt.Pariksha Devi

98572-40691

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Kusham Pal

94590-47297

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt Anita Devi

94182-03944

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Chint Ram

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt. Pushpa Thakur,  JOA(IT)

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Sumit Kumar,  JOA(IT)

Sh. Gopal JOA(IT)

70187-95440

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Ms. Kanta, JOA(IT)

94592-02820

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

 

 

Budget Branch

 

Sh.Hem Raj Sharma, Supdtt.

 

01907-266840

 

09418560124

 

Sh. Laskari Ram Chauhan , Instructor D/Man(C)

09459046933

 

Sh. Sandeep Kumar, Clerk

096252-27129

 

Smt. Babli Thakur

 

Smt. Sharmila Devi

 

Sh. Kuldeep, Clerk

82638-31953

 

 

 

Sh. Chaman,  JOA(IT)

 

 

Legal Branch

Sh. Kripal Singh, Supdt.

 

01907-267423

 

94182-79044

Sh. Amit Kumar,      Sr. Assistant

09817525011

 

Sh. Shiv Dayal Thakur

 

Sh. Tulsi Ram,  JOA(IT)

98823-01233

General Branch

Sh. Kripal Singh, Supdtt.

 

01907-267423

94182-79044

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

Sh Pyar Chand

09816093197

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

09805066983

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

Miss Sarita Devi

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

RTI Cell

Sh. Manoj Kr. Sharma,  Instructor

94180-73069

SCVT Branch

Sh. Kali Dass Sharma, Principal

01907-267631

 01907-267631(F)

09857102289

Sh. Bittu Ram JOA(IT)

 01907-267416

82199-10913

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Sh. Tara Chand JOA(IT)

98177-78123

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Sh. Chaman Lal Instructor

78071-84205

traininghp@rediffmail.com

NCVT Branch

Sh. Hoshiar Singh

 

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Sh. Roshan Lal , Clerk

86796-44437

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Ms. Anjana Kumari, Clerk

94597-62462

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Training(Engg./ Poly) Branch

Sh. Arvind, Supdtt.

94189-29763

trainingbranch204@gmail.com

 

trainingbranch204@gmail.com

Sh. Anuj Kumar, Clerk

09736583907

Sh Rajesh Kumar,Clerk

 

trainingbranch204@gmail.com

Sh. Dinesh Bhardwaj, Clerk

94186-36547

 trainingbranch204@gmail.com

Miss. Nisha, JOA(IT)

 

MIss. Lavisha Sharma, JOA(IT)

CCDC/ TEQIP Branch

01907-267631

 01907-266120(F)

dtevithp@hotmail.com,       techedu-hp@nic.in

Sh. Sunil Thakur, JOA(IT)

`

Sunilthakur49@gmail.com

Cashier

Sh. Daleep Singh, Clerk

01907-266840

9418560203

 

Store Keeper

Sh. Vinod Kumar, Clerk

01907-266722

Receptionist

Smt. Mamta Dhiman, Jr. Steno

01907-266722

 

 

DOEAC Staff(Data Entry Operator)

NCVT Branch

Smt. Tara Devi, Data Entry Operator

 

98173-08646

 

Smt.  Deepti Sood

94183-47770

Sh. Vijander Kumar

94180-59058

SCVT Branch

Ms. Preeti Sharma

94591-51362

preety.sharma@gov.in

Training Branch

01907-267426

 

 

96576-00056

 

Budget Branch

Smt. Pooja, Data Entry Operator

 01907-266840

 

 

Sh. Pawan Kumar,DEO

 

 

CCDC Branch

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma, Data Entry Operator

94187-68645

Establishment Branch

94592-02820

Ms. Sheela Devi, Data Entry Operator

94599-45127

Sh. Arvind Kumar

RTI Branch



Accessibility Options  | Disclaimer  | Copyright Policy  | Hyper Linking Policy  | Privacy Policy  | Terms & Conditions