HIMACHAL PRADESH
 
 Home Page  Department
Visitor No: 1087012

Directory Documents

Print Version  
Last Updated On: 17/10/2017  

DESIGNATION

OFFICER NAME 

STD CODE

Office

Fax

Email

Mobile

Director (TE)

Sh. Rajeshwar Goel  (HAS)

01907

266120

266120

techedu-hp@nic.in
dtevithp@hotmail.com

Sh. Anil Dogra PS  to Director(TE)

01907

266120

266120


01907

266120

266120

 

 

Miss Sarla Thakur,   Steno

01907

266120

 266120

 

Joint Director(TE)

Dr. Joginder Singh

01907

266572

266120

Dy. Director (T&P)

Er. L.R. Rana


01907

266716

266120

 lrrana2000@yahoo.co.in

09418462978

HOD(MOP)

Sh. P.C. Thakur

01907

266716

266120

pcthakurhp@gmail.com 

09418491143

Dy. Director (Trg)

Sh. Devinder Singh

01907

266753

267631

traininghp@gmail.com 

09418100134

HOD(Civil Engg.)

Er. Deepak Angra

01907

266716

266120

angradeepak@yahoo.co.in

09418107688

Technical Officer-I

Er. Pawan Gaur

01907

266716

266120

pawangaur10@gmail.com

09418058432

Technical Officer-II

Gaurav Rana

01907

266716

266120

Dy. Controller (F&A)

Sh. Paras Ram Chauhan

01907

266840

266840

09418050482

Asstt. Director(Trg.)

Sh. Lalit Sharma

01907

266753

267631

 

 09418978258

 Asstt. Director(A&A)

Ms  Renu Phull

01907

266722

renuphul@rediffmail.com

9418005433

Section Office(F&A)

Sh. Devender Kumar

01907

266120

 

 

 STAFF LIST OF DIRECTORATE TECHNICAL EDUCATION, SUNDERNAGAR, HIMACHAL  PRADESH. 

Branch

Branch Incharge /Supporting      Staff

Contact address

Office

Mobile

Email

Establishment Branch

Sh. Balwant Singh,, Supdtt.

01907--266572     01907-266120(F)

94181-68950

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt. Savitri Devi, Supdtt.

09418450061

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Ravi Kumar, Sr. Assistant

 97364-77769

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt. KusumLata, Jr. Asstt.

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Mast Ram, Clerk

98170-80423

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt.Pariksha Devi

98572-40691

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Kusham Pal

94590-47297

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Smt Anita Devi

94182-03944

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Chint Ram

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Sh. Ranjeet Singh, Clerk

89882-68098

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

establishmentbranch111@gmail.com

Budget Branch

 

Sh.Hem Raj Sharma, Supdtt.

01907-266840

 (Tele Fax)

09418560124

 

Sh. Laskari Ram Chauhan , Instructor D/Man(C)

09459046933

 

Sh. Sandeep Kumar, Clerk

096252-27129

 

Smt. Babli Thakur

 

Smt. Sharmila Devi

 

Sh. Kuldeep, Clerk

82638-31953

Budget Branch

 

 

 

Sh. Rohit Sharma,     Sr. Asstt.

 

09805747073

 

Legal Branch

Sh. Kripal Singh, Supdt.

01907-267423

 01907-266840

94182-79044

Sh. Amit Kumar,      Sr. Assistant

09817525011

 

Sh. Shiv Dayal Thakur

 

Sh. Chirag Sharma, Clerk

09736179618

General Branch

Sh. Kripal Singh, Supdtt.

01907-267423

01907-266840

94182-79044

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

Sh Piar Chand

09816093197

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com


09805066983

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

Miss Sarita Devi

generalbranchdte9@gmail.com

RTI Cell

Sh. Manoj Kr. Sharma,  Instructor

94180-73069

SCVT Branch

Sh. Kali Dass Sharma, Foreman

01907-267631

 01907-267631(F)

09857102289

Sh. Manoj Kumar, Clerk

94188-30773

 

NCVT Branch

Sh. Shiv Dev Rana, TA    

 01907-267416

09418180767

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Sh. Hoshiar Singh

09418016896

traininghp@rediffmail.com

 

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Sh. Roshan Lal , Clerk

86796-44437

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Ms. Anjana Kumari, Clerk

94597-62462

traininghp@rediffmail.com

Training(Engg./ Poly) Branch

Sh. Arvind, Supdtt.

94189-29763

trainingbranch204@gmail.com

 

trainingbranch204@gmail.com

Sh. Anuj Kumar, Clerk

09736583907

Sh Rajesh Kumar,Clerk

 

trainingbranch204@gmail.com

Sh. Dinesh Bhardwaj, Clerk

94186-36547

 trainingbranch204@gmail.com

 

CCDC/ TEQIP Branch

.

01907-267631

 01907-266120(F)

dtevithp@hotmail.com,       techedu-hp@nic.in

Sh. 

 Clerk

`

Cashier

Sh. Daleep Singh, Clerk

01907-266840

9418560203

 

Store Keeper

Sh. Vinod Kumar, Clerk

01907-266722

Receptionist

Smt. MamtaDhiman, Jr. Steno

01907-266722

 

 

DOEAC Staff(Data Entry Operator)

NCVT Branch

Smt. Tara Devi, Data Entry Operator

 

98173-08646

 

Smt.  Deepti Sood

94183-47770

Sh. Vijander Kumar

94180-59058

Miss Preeti

Training Branch

Miss. Nisha Kumari, Data Entry Operator

01907-267426

 

 

Sh. Munish

96576-00056

 

Budget Branch

Smt. Pooja, Data Entry Operator

 01907-266840

 

 

Sh. Pawan Kumar,DEO

 

 

CCDC Branch

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma, Data Entry Operator

94187-68645

Establishment Branch

Ms. Kanta , Data Entry Operator

94592-02820

Ms. Sheela Devi, Data Entry Operator

94599-45127

Sh. Arvind Kumar

RTI Branch

                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Accessibility Options  | Disclaimer  | Copyright Policy  | Hyper Linking Policy  | Privacy Policy  | Terms & Conditions  | Help